E-commerce & Store Week
Trade fair for the latest developments in e-commerce and digital store management
Date:21.01.2026 - 23.01.2026* Wednesday - Friday, 3 days
Fair location:INTEX Osaka International Exhibition Center, 1-5-102, Nanko-kita, Suminoe-ku, 531-6035 Osaka, Ōsaka, Japan

Trade Show Contact:

www.japan-it.jp/osaka/en-gb.html

About
The "E-commerce & Store Week Osaka" is an annual trade fair held at the INTEX Osaka International Exhibition Center in Osaka, recognized as a leading platform for the latest developments in e-commerce and digital store management. This event attracts professionals from various industries such as retail, food service, and hospitality. Originally part of the "Japan IT Week", Japan's largest IT exhibition, it has evolved into an independent event highlighting advanced e-commerce strategies and the digital transformation of brick-and-mortar retail. The organization is managed by RX Japan Ltd., a leading event organizer that also conducts similar events in other cities like Chiba and Tokyo. The focus of the fair is on topics such as website management for e-commerce, D2C strategies, customer service, logistics, and data analysis. Special attention is given to innovative payment systems and solutions for optimizing inventory management and supply chains. The main areas of the fair are the "Advanced E-commerce Expo" and the "Store Digital Transformation Expo," which showcase a wide range of products and services from these sectors. The fair is of both local and national significance, presenting technologies and strategies crucial for the modernization and internationalization of Japanese companies. Highlights include professional conferences and seminars that impart expert knowledge, along with numerous networking opportunities. Exhibitors and main attendees represent a variety of industries, making the fair an important meeting point for decision-makers and professionals seeking customized solutions. The "E-commerce & Store Week Osaka" is part of a larger series of trade fairs held throughout the year to meet the dynamic requirements of the market. The INTEX Osaka, with its modern infrastructure and excellent transportation connections, provides ideal conditions for an event of this size and importance. Overall, the "E-commerce & Store Week Osaka" is an indispensable appointment for professionals aiming to lead in the digital transformation of commerce. The E-commerce & Store Week will take place on 3 days from Wednesday, 21. January to Friday, 23. January 2026 in Osaka.
Product groups:
AI-powered data analytics tools, billing systems, customer service software, D2C management solutions, digital signage, E-commerce website platforms, logistics solutions, packaging technologies, payment systems, shift management software, warehouse management systems, …
Disclaimer: No responsibiltyis taken forthe corectness of this infommation.Erors and alerations excepted!Fai dates and exhibition sites are subject to change by the respective trade fair organiser.
FAQ
Q|
Where does the E-commerce & Store Week taking place?
The E-commerce & Store Week fair takes place in Osaka, at the INTEX Osaka International Exhibition Center.
Q|
When is the E-commerce & Store Week taking place?
Visit the E-commerce & Store Week from 21. - 23. January 2026.
Q|
How often does the E-commerce & Store Week take place?
The E-commerce & Store Week takes place annually.
Q|
What kind of fair is the E-commerce & Store Week?
The E-commerce & Store Week is an exhibition for Digitalization, Software and Retail Industry.
  • Opening hours
  • Fair organizer

Tel

Fax

  • Audience
professional visitors only
  • Cycle
annually
  • Year of foundation
  • Past editions
E-commerce & Store Week
Trade fair for the latest developments in e-commerce and digital store management
  • Date:21.01.2026 - 23.01.2026* Wednesday - Friday, 3 days
  • Fair location:INTEX Osaka International Exhibition Center, 1-5-102, Nanko-kita, Suminoe-ku, 531-6035 Osaka, Ōsaka, Japan
  • Trade ShowContact:www.japan-it.jp/osaka/en-gb.html
The "E-commerce & Store Week Osaka" is an annual trade fair held at the INTEX Osaka International Exhibition Center in Osaka, recognized as a leading platform for the latest developments in e-commerce and digital store management. This event attracts professionals from various industries such as retail, food service, and hospitality. Originally part of the "Japan IT Week", Japan's largest IT exhibition, it has evolved into an independent event highlighting advanced e-commerce strategies and the digital transformation of brick-and-mortar retail. The organization is managed by RX Japan Ltd., a leading event organizer that also conducts similar events in other cities like Chiba and Tokyo. The focus of the fair is on topics such as website management for e-commerce, D2C strategies, customer service, logistics, and data analysis. Special attention is given to innovative payment systems and solutions for optimizing inventory management and supply chains. The main areas of the fair are the "Advanced E-commerce Expo" and the "Store Digital Transformation Expo," which showcase a wide range of products and services from these sectors. The fair is of both local and national significance, presenting technologies and strategies crucial for the modernization and internationalization of Japanese companies. Highlights include professional conferences and seminars that impart expert knowledge, along with numerous networking opportunities. Exhibitors and main attendees represent a variety of industries, making the fair an important meeting point for decision-makers and professionals seeking customized solutions. The "E-commerce & Store Week Osaka" is part of a larger series of trade fairs held throughout the year to meet the dynamic requirements of the market. The INTEX Osaka, with its modern infrastructure and excellent transportation connections, provides ideal conditions for an event of this size and importance. Overall, the "E-commerce & Store Week Osaka" is an indispensable appointment for professionals aiming to lead in the digital transformation of commerce. The E-commerce & Store Week will take place on 3 days from Wednesday, 21. January to Friday, 23. January 2026 in Osaka.
Products groups:
AI-powered data analytics tools, billing systems, customer service software, D2C management solutions, digital signage, E-commerce website platforms, logistics solutions, packaging technologies, payment systems, shift management software, warehouse management systems, …
  • Opening hours:
  • Fair organizer:

    Tel

    Fax

  • Audience:professional visitors only
  • Cycle:annually
  • Year of foundation:
  • Past editions:

Disclaimer:

No responsibiltyis taken forthe corectness of this infommation.Erors and alerations excepted!Fai dates and exhibition sites are subject to change by the respective trade fair organiser.

FAQ
Q|
Where does the E-commerce & Store Week taking place?
The E-commerce & Store Week fair takes place in Osaka, at the INTEX Osaka International Exhibition Center.
Q|
When is the E-commerce & Store Week taking place?
Visit the E-commerce & Store Week from 21. - 23. January 2026.
Q|
How often does the E-commerce & Store Week take place?
The E-commerce & Store Week takes place annually.
Q|
What kind of fair is the E-commerce & Store Week?
The E-commerce & Store Week is an exhibition for Digitalization, Software and Retail Industry.
Update:2025-04-22
Update:22.04.2025 00:00